Skip to Main Content
GDPR Staff Awareness and Challenge Game Package

GDPR Staff Awareness and Challenge Game Package

SKU: 5572

Reinforce staff awareness of the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) with this bundle, which comprises the bestselling GDPR and Data Protection Act 2018 Staff Awareness E-learning Course and the GDPR Challenge E-learning Game.

  • Keep on top of audits and comply with Article 39 of the GDPR.
  • Instil GDPR knowledge in a fun way.
  • Test your employees’ GDPR knowledge by challenging them to the game.
  • Encourage a culture of data protection in your organisation.
  • Pricing starting from as little as £16 per user.Pricing starting from as little as £16 per user.
  • This is an annual subscription product, however you can cancel at any time. (T&Cs apply)  
Step 1 - Select license type
Individual Annual Licence
Corporate Annual Licence
Price: £16.00
ex vat
Annual price, per user
Step 2 - Select number of licences
 
Description 

The GDPR Staff Awareness and Challenge Game Package overview

Reinforce your staff’s GDPR awareness with this bundle, enabling everyone in your organisation to understand how to:

  • Share personal data across the organisation securely, and in line with the GDPR;
  • Deal with issues around consent;
  • Manage DSARs (data subject access requests);
  • Establish the scope of GDPR compliance across international borders; and
  • Deal with challenges around personal data erasure and access permissions.

What’s included in the package?

GDPR and Data Protection Act 2018 Staff Awareness E-learning Course

Demonstrate that you’re continually training staff on their GDPR and DPA responsibilities with this e-learning course.

The course covers:

  • An introduction to the GDPR and how it relates to the DPA (Data Protection Act) 2018;
  • The scope of the GDPR;
  • Personal data, special category data and data subject rights;
  • The six principles for the collection and processing of personal information;
  • Data controllers vs data processors; and
  • Collecting, requesting and processing personal data.

GDPR Challenge E-learning Game

This short and punchy ten-minute game will test your employees’ GDPR knowledge quickly and effectively.

The game covers:

  • Sharing personal data across the organisation;
  • Dealing with issues around consent;
  • Managing DSARs;
  • Establishing the scope of GDPR compliance across international borders; and
  • Dealing with challenges around personal data erasure and access permissions.

Why is staff awareness important?

 Educate your staff

Educate staff on their GDPR responsibilities so they can implement best practice and actively comply with the Regulation.

Avoid a hefty fine

GDPR training educates employees on the consequences of non-compliance, incentivising them to safeguard the personal data they process.

 Reinforce awareness

Refresh staff understanding as part of a continual staff awareness programme with this annual licence.

 Strengthen your defences

Investing in expensive technology won’t matter if your staff don’t know how to correctly process the data they handle.

 Demonstrate compliance

Under the Regulation you must be able to provide evidence of your compliance. Online GDPR training for employees is the easiest way of proving compliance.

Benefits

Key features


Annual licence

This is a one-year, renewable licence.

Short duration

Our e-learning is ideal for initial and repeat engagement.

Engaging course contents

The course and game both offer in-depth, engaging content and activities.

Test staff understanding

The e-learning course assessment includes 20 randomly selected multiple-choice questions.

Retake as many times as you need

The e-learning course assessment can be retaken as many times as needed until the pass mark has been achieved.

Audit trail

Track participation and test results to demonstrate compliance should you be audited.

Multiple hosting options

Courses and games are hosted in our LMS to save you time on deployment. If you’d like to host the course on your own LMS, read more about our hosting options.

Reinforce awareness

Free monthly security bulletin which includes latest tips and updates.

Licence types

What's the difference between individual licences and corporate licences?

Individual e-learning licences are best suited to small organisations that require easy and immediate implementation of staff awareness solutions. You can purchase up to five individual e-learning licences at a time.

Corporate e-learning licences are best suited to organisations that require full oversight of the implementation and uptake of their staff awareness programme. You can purchase up to 250 individual e-learning licences at a time.

For further information about our e-learning licence types, please click here.


Need more than 250 licences?

If you require more than 250 licences, please speak to one of our experts. This will help us to understand your requirements and scope so we can send you a tailored quote.

Fulfilment

GRC eLearning

Our e-learning courses are hosted on the LMS of our sister company, GRC eLearning Ltd. GRC eLearning specialises in cyber security and data protection e-learning solutions and offer customisation, bespoke solutions and free trials.


Annual renewal

This is an annual subscription product, however you can cancel at any time.

Your first subscription payment will be taken after the 2-week trial period has ended, and your first annual subscription payment will be taken 12 months after your first payment. (T&Cs apply)

If you wish to cancel your subscription, simply login to your account and visit your subscriptions page where you can manage, edit and cancel your subscriptions at any time.


Individual licences

To complete the fulfilment process, please follow the below steps once you have purchased your licences:

  1. Provide the required fulfilment information. You can do this by going to your My Account page and scrolling down to ‘E-learning Courses’, where you can select ‘Add delegate(s)’.
  2. Add the required learner information. Please ensure this information is carefully submitted as it cannot be amended once saved.
  3. New users will receive an email from the GRC eLearning LMS with their login details and a link to the e-learning course. Existing customers will just receive an email with a link to the e-learning course.

Please note: Learners must access the course via the link in the email they receive in order to activate the e-learning course.


Corporate licences

To complete the fulfilment process, please follow the below steps once you have purchased your licences:

  1. Provide the required fulfilment information. You can do this by going to your My Account page and scrolling down to ‘E-learning Courses’, where you can select ‘Add company details’.
  2. If you are a new customer, please enter the required company information and administrator details. After you have registered your company details and assigned an administrator, you will receive a confirmation email. Please keep this safe as it will contain important information that you will require for future e-learning licence purchases. Your assigned administrator will also receive an email stating the next steps.
  3. If you are a registered company, please enter your Company ID (Short Name) and press save.
  4. The administrator will now be able to manage the booking via the GRC eLearning LMS.

Please note: Learners must access the course via the link in the email they receive in order to activate the e-learning course.


Need further information?

Check our FAQs page for more information about our e-learning courses.

Customer Reviews

This website uses cookies. View our cookie policy
WIN £100
Loading...